Contemporary Curated Milan

Contemporary Curated Milan

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 89. Paesaggio del Poggio.

FROM A NOBLE PROPERTY, BOLOGNA

Giorgio Morandi

Paesaggio del Poggio

December 17, 03:28 PM GMT

7,000 - 10,000 EUR

Giorgio Morandi

1890 - 1964

Paesaggio del Poggio

signed

etching on copper

Executed in 1927, this work is number 12 from an edition of 50

(firmato

acquaforte su rame

Eseguito nel 1927, questo esamplare è il numero 12 da un'edizione di 50)

Etching (incisione) cm 23,4x29; inches 9.21 by 11.42; paper (foglio) cm 33x44; inches 12.99 by 17.32

Framed: cm 47,2x52,5x1; inches 18.58 by 20.67 by 0.39

To view Shipping Calculator, please click here

Lamberto Vitali, L'opera grafica di Giorgio Morandi, Turin 19571-19642-19783-19894, n. 33, illustrated