Contemporary Curated Milan
Contemporary Curated Milan
Il Poggio al mattino
December 17, 03:15 PM GMT
5,000 - 6,000 EUR
Giorgio Morandi
1890 - 1964
Il Poggio al mattino
signed, numbered 3/50 and dated 1927
etching on zinc on chine collé paper
(firmato, numerato 3/50 e datato 1927
acquaforte su zinco su carta india incollata)
cm 27,9x21,8; inches 10.98 by 8.58 (etching - incisione); cm 51x38,2; inches 20.08 by 15.04 (paper - foglio)
Framed: cm 68,5x58,5; inches 26.97 by 23.03
To view Shipping Calculator, please click here