Contemporary Curated Milan

Contemporary Curated Milan

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 74. Freud; Lenin - Rapporti confidenziali (2).

Guido Crepax

Freud; Lenin - Rapporti confidenziali (2)

December 17, 03:13 PM GMT

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

Guido Crepax

1933 - 2003

i. signed and dated 76; titled on the reverse

ink on cardboard

ii. signed and dated 75; titled on the reverse

ink on cardboard

(i. firmato e datato 76; intitolato sul retro

inchiostro su cartoncino

ii. firmato e datato 75; intitolato sul retro

inchiostro su cartoncino)

cm 51x36,5; inches 20.08 by 14.37

Framed: cm 66x51; inches 25.98 by 20.07

To view Shipping Calculator, please click here

Private Collection, Milan