Contemporary Curated Milan

Contemporary Curated Milan

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 86. Autour de moi.

Alberto Magnelli

Autour de moi

December 17, 03:25 PM GMT

24,000 - 35,000 EUR

Alberto Magnelli

1888 - 1971

Autour de moi

signed and dated 38; signed, titled and dated Paris 1938 on the reverse

An export license is available for this lot.

(firmato e datato 38; firmato, intitolato e datato Paris 1938 sul retro

olio su tela

L'opera è accompagnata da attestato di libera circolazione.)

cm 60,5x73,7; inches 23.82 by 29.02

Framed: cm 88x101,5; inches 34.65 by 39.96

To view Shipping Calculator, please click here

Private collection, Paris
Anne Maisonnier, Alberto Magnelli L’œuvre peint, catalogue raisonné, Paris, 1975, p. 119, n. 494, illustrated
Strasbourg, Maison d'Art Alsacienne; Paris, Centre d'Art Italian, Lardera, Magnelli, Severini, Signori, 1952, n. 3
Turin, Palazzo Belle Arti, Parco del Valentino, Pittori d'oggi, Francia-Italia, 1952