View full screen - View 1 of Lot 542. UNTITLED.
542

Mark Tobey

UNTITLED

VAT reduced rate

Estimate:

6,000 - 9,000 EUR

Property from an important European collection

Mark Tobey

Mark Tobey

UNTITLED

UNTITLED

Estimate:

6,000 - 9,000 EUR

Property from a prestigious private European collection

MARK TOBEY

1890 - 1976

UNTITLED

signed and dated 68

watercolor on paper

27,5 x 39,5 cm; 10 5/8 x 15 23/64 in.

Executed in 1968.

Achim Moeller, Managing Principal of the Mark Tobey Project LLC, has confirmed the authenticity.

[signé et daté 68

aquarelle sur papier

Exécuté en 1968.

Achim Moeller, Managing Principal du Mark Tobey Project LLC, a confirmé l'authenticité de cette oeuvre.]

Theodor Ahrenberg Collection, Stockholm

Private Collection (acquired from the above)

[Collection Theodor Ahrenberg, Stockholm

Collection particulière (acquis auprès de celle-ci)]