Contemporary Art | Paris

Contemporary Art | Paris

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 585. PS1 COURTYARD PROJCET PLAN (T°).

Property from the Collection of Jérôme Jullien-Cornic

Tadashi Kawamata

PS1 COURTYARD PROJCET PLAN (T°)

October 30, 03:18 PM GMT

4,000 - 6,000 EUR

TADASHI KAWAMATA

n. 1953

signed, titled, PS1 Courtyard Project Plan (T°) , dated 85-6 and inscribed

collage on paper

70,4 x 98,1 cm ; 27 3/4 x 38 5/8 in.

Executed in 1985.

[signé, titré PS1 Courtyard Project Plan (T°), daté 85-6 et inscrit

collage sur papier

Exécuté en 1985.]

Collection Jérôme Jullien-Cornic

[Collection Jérôme Jullien-Cornic]