Contemporary Art | Paris

Contemporary Art | Paris

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 607. POWER & GLORY DAY OF THE DEAD SKULL (RED).

SHEPARD FAIREY

POWER & GLORY DAY OF THE DEAD SKULL (RED)

October 30, 03:40 PM GMT

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

SHEPARD FAIREY

b.1950

signed, dated 20 and numbered HPM 6/10

screenprint in colour

65,7 x 51 cm ; 65⅞x 20 in (image)

This work is number 6 from an edition of 10.

[signé, daté et numéroté HPM 6/10

sérigraphie en couleurs

Cette oeuvre est le numéro 6 d'une édition de 10 exemplaires.]

Acquired from the artist's studio by the present owner

[Acquis auprès du studio de l'artiste par le propriétaire actuel]