Contemporary Art | Paris

Contemporary Art | Paris

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 618. LES FRUITS 1.

Mario Merz

LES FRUITS 1

October 30, 03:51 PM GMT

8,000 - 12,000 EUR

MARIO MERZ

1925 - 2003

LES FRUITS 1

signed and dated 1953

pencil and mixed media on paper

57 x 129 cm ; 22 ½ x 50 ¾ in.

Executed in 1953.

[signé et daté 1953

crayon et technique mixte sur papier

Exécuté en 1953.]

Galerie Claudine Breguet, Paris

[Galerie Claudine Breguet, Paris]