View full screen - View 1 of Lot 552. G5 (I); G9 (II); L10 (III) [3 WORKS].

Property from a prestigious private European collection

Hans Hartung

G5 (I); G9 (II); L10 (III) [3 WORKS]

October 30, 02:51 PM GMT

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

HANS HARTUNG

1904 - 1989

i: signed and numbered 45/100 ii: signed and numbered 58/75

iii: signed and numbered 35/100

i-ii: aquatint and etching

iii: ink transfer

i: 38 x 48 cm; 15 x 18 ⅞ in. (sheet); 23,5 x 29,5 cm; 9¼ x 11⅝in.(image) ; ii: 50 x 65 cm; 19 11/16 x 25½in. (sheet);30 x 40 cm; 12 x 15¾; in (image); iii: 50 x 66 cm; 19 11/16 x 25½in (sheet); 37,8 x 52 cm; 14⅞x 20½in. (image)

i: Executed in 1953, printed by Lacourière Imprimeur, Paris

iii: Executed in 1957.

i: This work is registered in the Catalogue Raisonné des estampes under number RMM64.

ii: This work is registered in the Catalogue Raisonné des estampes under number RMM68.

iii: This work is registered in the Catalogue Raisonné des estampes under number RMM85.

[i: signé et numéroté 45/100

ii: signé et numéroté 58/75

iii: signé et numéroté 35/100

i-ii: aquatinte et eau-forte

iii: autographie

iii: Exécuté en 1957.

i: Cette oeuvre est enregistrée dans le Catalogue Raisonné des estampes sous le numéro RMM64.

ii: Cette oeuvre est enregistrée dans le Catalogue Raisonné des estampes sous le numéro RMM68.

iii: Cette oeuvre est enregistrée dans le Catalogue Raisonné des estampes sous le numéro RMM85.]

Theodor Ahrenberg Collection, Stockholm

Private Collection (acquired from the above)

[Collection Theodor Ahrenberg, Stockholm

Collection particulière (acquis auprès de celle-ci)]

i: Mons, Musée des Beaux-Arts de Mons, 1998-99.

[i: Mons, Musée des Beaux-Arts de Mons, 1998-99.]