![View full screen - View 1 of Lot 552. G5 (I); G9 (II); L10 (III) [3 WORKS].](https://sothebys-md.brightspotcdn.com/dims4/default/ba773e0/2147483647/strip/true/crop/1890x1890+0+0/resize/385x385!/quality/90/?url=http%3A%2F%2Fsothebys-brightspot.s3.amazonaws.com%2Fmedia-desk%2F3d%2F90%2F6da5ca4a42078a150b7b7541f31e%2Fpf0075-bp8hn-01.jpg)
Property from a prestigious private European collection
G5 (I); G9 (II); L10 (III) [3 WORKS]
October 30, 02:51 PM GMT
2,000 - 3,000 EUR
HANS HARTUNG
1904 - 1989
i: signed and numbered 45/100 ii: signed and numbered 58/75
iii: signed and numbered 35/100
i-ii: aquatint and etching
iii: ink transfer
i: 38 x 48 cm; 15 x 18 ⅞ in. (sheet); 23,5 x 29,5 cm; 9¼ x 11⅝in.(image) ; ii: 50 x 65 cm; 19 11/16 x 25½in. (sheet);30 x 40 cm; 12 x 15¾; in (image); iii: 50 x 66 cm; 19 11/16 x 25½in (sheet); 37,8 x 52 cm; 14⅞x 20½in. (image)
i: Executed in 1953, printed by Lacourière Imprimeur, Paris
iii: Executed in 1957.
i: This work is registered in the Catalogue Raisonné des estampes under number RMM64.
ii: This work is registered in the Catalogue Raisonné des estampes under number RMM68.
iii: This work is registered in the Catalogue Raisonné des estampes under number RMM85.
[i: signé et numéroté 45/100
ii: signé et numéroté 58/75
iii: signé et numéroté 35/100
i-ii: aquatinte et eau-forte
iii: autographie
iii: Exécuté en 1957.
i: Cette oeuvre est enregistrée dans le Catalogue Raisonné des estampes sous le numéro RMM64.
ii: Cette oeuvre est enregistrée dans le Catalogue Raisonné des estampes sous le numéro RMM68.
iii: Cette oeuvre est enregistrée dans le Catalogue Raisonné des estampes sous le numéro RMM85.]
Theodor Ahrenberg Collection, Stockholm
Private Collection (acquired from the above)
[Collection Theodor Ahrenberg, Stockholm
Collection particulière (acquis auprès de celle-ci)]
i: Mons, Musée des Beaux-Arts de Mons, 1998-99.
[i: Mons, Musée des Beaux-Arts de Mons, 1998-99.]