LYNN CHADWICK | SANS TITRE [UNTITLED]
511

Estimate: 5,000 - 7,000 EUR

Estimate: 5,000 - 7,000 EUR

LYNN CHADWICK

1914 - 2003

SANS TITRE [UNTITLED]

signed and dated Chadwick 66 ; signed and dated August 66.S.15 on the reverse

mixed media on paper

Executed in 1966.

50 x 40 cm ; 19 11/16 x 15¾in.

[signé et daté Chadwick 66 ; signé et daté August 66.S.15 au dos

technique mixte sur papier

Exécuté en 1966.]

Please contact FRpostsaleservices@sothebys.com for any shipping inquiries.

Condition Report

To request a Condition Report, please contact camille.lacaze@sothebys.com

Provenance

Galleria Blu, Milan

Galleria Falchi, Milan

Private Collection, Europe

[Galleria Blu, Milan

Galleria Falchi, Milan

Collection particlulière, Europe]