FARAH ATASSI  |  EXPERIMENTAL ROOM
542

Estimate:

10,000 - 15,000 EUR

This lot has been withdrawn

FARAH ATASSI

n. 1981

EXPERIMENTAL ROOM

signed, titled and dated 11/08 on the reverse

Executed in 2008.

160 x 170 cm ; 63 x 67 in.

[signé, titré et daté 11/08 au dos

huile sur toile

Exécuté en 2008.]

Condition Report

Please refer to camille.lacaze@sothebys.com for a condition report.

Saleroom Notice

Please note the condition report for this work has changed. Please contact the department for further information. Veillez noter que le rapport de condition de ce lot a été modifié. Veuillez contacter le département pour plus d'informations.

Provenance

Acquired directly from the artist's studio

[Acquis directement auprès du studio de l'artiste]