View full screen - View 1 of Lot 542. FARAH ATASSI  |  EXPERIMENTAL ROOM.
542

FARAH ATASSI | EXPERIMENTAL ROOM

This lot has been withdrawn

FARAH ATASSI

n. 1981

EXPERIMENTAL ROOM

signed, titled and dated 11/08 on the reverse

Executed in 2008.

160 x 170 cm ; 63 x 67 in.

[signé, titré et daté 11/08 au dos

huile sur toile

Exécuté en 2008.]

Please refer to camille.lacaze@sothebys.com for a condition report.

Please note the condition report for this work has changed. Please contact the department for further information. Veillez noter que le rapport de condition de ce lot a été modifié. Veuillez contacter le département pour plus d'informations.

Acquired directly from the artist's studio

[Acquis directement auprès du studio de l'artiste]