Contemporary Art Online | Paris

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 585. CÉSAR | OSCAR.

CÉSAR | OSCAR

June 3, 02:21 PM GMT

1,500 - 2,000 EUR

CÉSAR

1921 - 1998

OSCAR

signed and numbered 43/100

glass

22 x 28 x 10 cm ; 8 11/16 x 11 x 4 in.

This work is registered in the archives of Madame Denyse Durand-Ruel under number 6426.

[signé et numéroté 43/100

verre

Cette oeuvre est enregistrée dans les archives de Madame Denyse Durand-Ruel sous le numéro 6426.]

Private Collection

Thence by descent to the present owner

[Collection particulière

Puis par descendance au propriétaire actuel]