Contemporary Art Online | Milan

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 83. ROBERTO MINIATI | BEAUTIFULL WORLD.

ROBERTO MINIATI | BEAUTIFULL WORLD

February 18, 03:22 PM GMT

3,000 - 4,000 EUR

ROBERTO MINIATI

b. 1952

BEAUTIFULL WORLD

signed, titled and dated 2017 on the reverse, acrylic on canvas laid on board

(firmato, intitolato e datato 2017 sul retro, acrilico su tela applicata su tavola)

inches 31.5 by 47.2, cm 80x120

Framed: inches 34.3 by 50 by 1.8, cm 87x126.8x4.5

Please see shipping calculator link: click here.

(«Calcolatore di spese di spedizione»: cliccare qui).

Giovanni Faccenda, Catalogo generale delle opere di Roberto Miniati, 2019, p. 212, n. 1081, illustrated in colour