Contemporary Art Online | Milan

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 56. CLAUDIO OLIVIERI | SAGITTARIO ROSSO.

CLAUDIO OLIVIERI | SAGITTARIO ROSSO

February 18, 02:58 PM GMT

6,000 - 8,000 EUR

CLAUDIO OLIVIERI

b.1934

SAGITTARIO ROSSO

signed, titled and dated twice 1972 on the reverse, oil on canvas. This work is accompanied by a photo-certificate signed by the artist

(firmato, intitolato e datato due volte 1972 sul retro, olio su tela. L'opera è accompagnata da certificato su fotografia firmato dall'artista)

inches 55.1 by 74.8, cm 140x190

Framed: inches 57.1 by 76.6 by 1.5, cm 145x194.5x3.8

Please see shipping calculator link: click here.

(«Calcolatore di spese di spedizione»: cliccare qui).