CARLA ACCARDI | BIANCONERO
CARLA ACCARDI | BIANCONERO
CARLA ACCARDI | BIANCONERO
CARLA ACCARDI | BIANCONERO
CARLA ACCARDI | BIANCONERO
CARLA ACCARDI | BIANCONERO
75

CARLA ACCARDI | BIANCONERO

Estimate: 10,000 - 15,000 EUR

CARLA ACCARDI | BIANCONERO

Estimate: 10,000 - 15,000 EUR

Lot Sold:37,500EUR
(25 bids, reserve met)

Lot Details

Description

CARLA ACCARDI

b.1924

BIANCONERO


signed and dated 92; signed, titled and dated 1992 on the overlap, vinyl on canvas. This work is registered in the Studio Accardi, Rome, under the n. 26/93 and it is accompanied by a certificate of authencity issued by the Studio Accardi, Rome


(firmato e datato 92; firmato, intitolato e datato 1992 sul risvolto, vinilico su tela. L'opera è registrata presso lo Studio Accardi, Roma, con il n. 26/93 ed è accompagnata da certificato di autenticità rilasciato dallo Studio Accardi, Roma)


inches 19.7 by 23.6, cm 50x60

Framed: inches 26.8 by 30.7 by 2, cm 68x78x5


Please see shipping calculator link: click here.

(«Calcolatore di spese di spedizione»: cliccare qui).

Condition Report

This work is in very good overall condition. There are a few minor traces of dirt towards the centre of the left and lower margins. No traces of retouching appear to be visible under UV light. (IN GENERALE, L'OPERA E' IN CONDIZIONI CONSERVATIVE MOLTO BUONE. VI SONO ALCUNE MINORI TRACCE DI SPORCO VERSO IL CENTRO DEI MARGINI SINISTRO E INFERIORE. NON VI SONO TRACCE DI RITOCCHI VISIBILI ALLA LUCE UV.)


Please note: Condition 11 of the Conditions of Business for Buyers (Online Only) is not applicable to this lot (Si prega di notare che l'articolo 11 delle Condizioni Generali di Vendita (Online Only) non è applicabile per questo lotto)


The lot is sold in the condition it is in at the time of sale. The condition report is provided to assist you with assessing the condition of the lot and is for guidance only. Any reference to condition in the condition report for the lot does not amount to a full description of condition. The images of the lot form part of the condition report for the lot provided by Sotheby's. Certain images of the lot provided online may not accurately reflect the actual condition of the lot. In particular, the online images may represent colours and shades which are different to the lot's actual colour and shades. The condition report for the lot may make reference to particular imperfections of the lot but you should note that the lot may have other faults not expressly referred to in the condition report for the lot or shown in the online images of the lot. The condition report may not refer to all faults, restoration, alteration or adaptation because Sotheby's is not a professional conservator or restorer but rather the condition report is a statement of opinion genuinely held by Sotheby's. For that reason, Sotheby's condition report is not an alternative to taking your own professional advice regarding the condition of the lot.

Cataloguing

Provenance

Galleria Santo Ficara, Florence

Centro D’Arte La Roggia, Conegliano

Hence acquired by the present owner (Ivi acquistato dall'attuale proprietario)

Literature

Germano Celant, Carla Accardi, Milan 1999, p. 475, n. 1992 48, illustrated

Contemporary Art Online | Milan
Online bidding closed18 Feb 2020 | 03:31 PM GMT