Contemporary Art | Milan

Contemporary Art | Milan

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 55. VASO.

Fausto Melotti

VASO

November 27, 03:54 PM GMT

10,000 - 15,000 EUR

FAUSTO MELOTTI

1901 - 1986

VASO

signed with seven dots and inscribed Chantal ITALY inside the base

polychrome enamelled ceramic

Executed in 1955 circa

This work is registered in the Fondazione Fausto Melotti, Milan, under the n. VA 080

(firmato con sette punti e iscritto Chantal ITALY dentro la base

ceramica riflessata policroma

Eseguito nel 1955 circa

L'opera è registrata presso la Fondazione Fausto Melotti, Milano, con il n. VA 080)

cm 26,5x23,7x12,2; inches 10.43 by 9.33 by 4.80

To view Shipping Calculator, please click here