Contemporary Art | Milan

Contemporary Art | Milan

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 60. VASO .

Fausto Melotti

VASO

November 27, 04:01 PM GMT

10,000 - 15,000 EUR

FAUSTO MELOTTI

1901 - 1986

VASO

signed with Melotti Milano Italy stamp under the base

polychrome enamelled ceramic

Executed in 1950 circa

This work is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity issued by the Archivio Fausto Melotti, Milan, under the n. VA 515

(firmato con il timbro di Melotti Milano Italy sotto la base

ceramica smaltata policroma

Eseguito nel 1950

L'opera è accompagnata da certificato di autenticità rilasciato dall'Archivio Fausto Melotti, Milano, con il n. VA 515)

cm 46,5x12,6; inches 18.30 by 4.96

To view Shipping Calculator, please click here