Contemporary Art | Milan

Contemporary Art | Milan

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 26. NATURA MORTA.

Giorgio Morandi

NATURA MORTA

November 27, 03:25 PM GMT

600,000 - 800,000 EUR

GIORGIO MORANDI

1890 - 1964

NATURA MORTA

signed

Executed in 1946

(firmato

olio su tela

Eseguito nel 1946)

cm 26x42,5; inches 10.24 by 16.73

Framed: cm 34x50,5x4; inches 13.39 by 19.88 by 4

To view Shipping Calculator, please click here

Carlo Cardazzo, Venice

Private collection, Rome

Acquired from the above by the previous owner (Ivi acquistato dal precedente proprietario)

Lamberto Vitali, Giorgio Morandi, Catalogo generale, Volume primo 1913/1947, Milan 1983, n. 530, illustrated