Contemporary Art | Milan

Contemporary Art | Milan

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 51. LAMPADA.

Fausto Melotti

LAMPADA

November 27, 03:50 PM GMT

6,000 - 8,000 EUR

FAUSTO MELOTTI

1901 - 1986

LAMPADA

signed with seven dots inside the base

polychrome enamelled ceramic

Executed in 1955 circa

This work is accompanied by an authenticity certificate issued by the Archivio Fausto Melotti, Milan, under the n. LA 02

(firmato con sette punti dentro la base

ceramica smaltata policroma

Eseguito nel 1955 circa

L'opera è accompagnata da certificato di autenticità rilasciato dall'Archivio Fausto Melotti, Milano, con il n. LA 020)

cm 28x16x10,7; inches 11.02 by 6.29 by 4.21

To view Shipping Calculator, please click here