Contemporary Art | Milan

Contemporary Art | Milan

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 68. DUE PIATTI.

Fausto Melotti

DUE PIATTI

November 27, 04:08 PM GMT

9,000 - 12,000 EUR

FAUSTO MELOTTI

1901 - 1986

DUE PIATTI

i. signed with seven dots and inscribed Italy under the base

ii. signed with seven dots and inscribed Chantal Italy under the base

polychrome enamelled ceramic

i. Executed in 1960 circa

ii. Executed in 1968

These works are accompanied by the respective certificates of authenticity issued by the Archivio Fausto Melotti, Milan, under the n. PT 140 and the n. PT 143

(i. firmato con sette punti ed iscritto Italy sotto la base

ii. firmato con sette punti ed iscritto Chantal Italy sotto la base

ceramica smaltata policroma

i. Eseguito nel 1960 circa

ii. Eseguito nel 1968

Queste opere sono accompagnate dai rispettivi certificati di autenticita' rilasciati dall'Archivio Fausto Melotti, Milano, con il n. PT 140 ed il n. PT 143)

i. cm 6x27,3; ii. cm 4,5x18; i. inches 2.36 by 10.74; ii. inches 1.77 by 7.08

To view Shipping Calculator, please click here