Collection Theodor Ahrenberg : du Nouveau Réalisme à l’Art Transformable

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 11. Miro Uberzichen.

Arnulf Rainer

Miro Uberzichen

December 18, 01:11 PM GMT

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

Arnulf Rainer

n.1929

Miro Uberzichen

signed and titled; signed and numbered 95/100 on the MAT édition label on the reverse

etching with gouache on paper

21 X 21 cm ; 8¼x 8¼in. (image) ; 40 x 39,1 ; 15¾x 15⅜in. (frame)

Executed in 1964, this work is number 95 from an edition of 100.

Arnulf Rainer

n.1929

Miro Uberzichen

signé et titré; signé et numéroté 95/100 sur l'étiquette MAT édition au dos

estampe et gouache sur papier

Exécutée en 1964, cette œuvre est le numéro 95 d'une édition en 100 exemplaires.

Theodor Ahrenberg Collection

Collection Theodor Ahrenberg