View full screen - View 1 of Lot 74. Colère de reveil.

December 18, 02:14 PM GMT

1,000 - 2,000 EUR

Arman

1928 - 2005

Colère de reveil

signed and dated 3.11.70; titled and inscribed on the reverse

India ink on Japan paper

67 x 52 cm; 26⅜x 20½in.

Executed in 1970.

Arman

1928 - 2005

Colère de reveil

signé et daté 3.11.70; titré et inscrit au dos

encre de Chine sur papier Japon

67 x 52 cm; 26⅜x 20½in.

Exécuté en 1970.