Colère de reveil
December 18, 02:14 PM GMT
1,000 - 2,000 EUR
Arman
1928 - 2005
Colère de reveil
signed and dated 3.11.70; titled and inscribed on the reverse
India ink on Japan paper
67 x 52 cm; 26⅜x 20½in.
Executed in 1970.
Arman
1928 - 2005
Colère de reveil
signé et daté 3.11.70; titré et inscrit au dos
encre de Chine sur papier Japon
67 x 52 cm; 26⅜x 20½in.
Exécuté en 1970.