View full screen - View 1 of Lot 44. PAIR OF ROCK CRYSTAL OBELISKS MOUNTED IN GOLD, BY BOUCHERON, CIRCA 1960 | PAIRE D'OBÉLISQUES EN CRISTAL DE ROCHE MONTÉES EN OR, PAR BOUCHERON, VERS 1960.
44

PAIR OF ROCK CRYSTAL OBELISKS MOUNTED IN GOLD, BY BOUCHERON, CIRCA 1960 | PAIRE D'OBÉLISQUES EN CRISTAL DE ROCHE MONTÉES EN OR, PAR BOUCHERON, VERS 1960

Estimate:

6,000

to
- 8,000 EUR

Estimate:

6,000

to
- 8,000 EUR

Lot sold:

16,380

EUR

PAIR OF ROCK CRYSTAL OBELISKS MOUNTED IN GOLD, BY BOUCHERON, CIRCA 1960

decorated with lapis lazuli cabochons, hallmark of the master silversmith "FB".

Height 13⅓ in

(2)

PAIRE D'OBÉLISQUES EN CRISTAL DE ROCHE MONTÉES EN OR, PAR BOUCHERON, VERS 1960

à décor de cabochons de lapis lazuli, poinçon du maître orfèvre "FB".

Haut. 34 cm

(2)

To request a Condition Report, please contact thierry.de.lachaise@sothebys.com

Please note these pieces have been made by Boucheron circa 1960 Veuillez noter que ces pièces ont été faites par Boucheron vers 1960