Collection Jacques et Claude Rohault de Fleury

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 71. NORTHERN INDIA AND DECCAN, 19TH CENTURY | FOUR PORTRAITS.

NORTHERN INDIA AND DECCAN, 19TH CENTURY | FOUR PORTRAITS

October 23, 02:48 PM GMT

2,500 - 3,500 EUR

NORTHERN INDIA AND DECCAN, 19TH CENTURY

FOUR PORTRAITS

gouache and gold on paper and on cardboard

A Mughal prince

A sage seated on a carpet

The portrait of 'Muhammad Ibn Hanafiyyat'

A prince wearing a turban

From 14,5 cm to 36 cm

INDE DU NORD ET DECCAN, XIXE SIÈCLE

QUATRE PORTRAITS

gouache et or sur papier et sur papier cartonné

Un prince moghole auréolé

Portrait de Hazrat-e Hur

Le portrait de 'Muhammad Ibn Hanafiyyat' sur un fond noir

Un prince coiffé d'un grand turban de style safavide

De 14,5 cm à 36 cm