Collection Jacques et Claude Rohault de Fleury
MAURICE UTRILLO | MONTMARTRE SOUS LA NEIGE
October 23, 02:48 PM GMT
15,000 - 20,000 EUR
MAURICE UTRILLO
1883 - 1955
MONTMARTRE SOUS LA NEIGE
signed Maurice, Utrillo, V, (lower right) and situated - Montmartre - (lower left)
gouache on paper
Painted circa 1930.
24 x 31,6 cm; 9⅜ x 12⅜ in.
This work will be included in the Catalogue raisonné of the complete works of Maurice Utrillo.
MAURICE UTRILLO
1883 - 1955
MONTMARTRE SOUS LA NEIGE
signé Maurice, Utrillo, V, (en bas à droite) et situé - Montmartre - (en bas à gauche)
gouache sur papier
Peint vers 1930.
24 x 31,6 cm; 9⅜ x 12⅜ in.