View full screen - View 1 of Lot 41. LUCIEN LÉVY-DHURMER | PORTRAIT OF AGNÈS IN HER COMMUNION DRESS.
41

Lucien Lévy-Dhurmer

LUCIEN LÉVY-DHURMER | PORTRAIT OF AGNÈS IN HER COMMUNION DRESS

Artist's Resale Right

Estimate:

20,000

to
- 30,000 EUR

Lucien Lévy-Dhurmer

Lucien Lévy-Dhurmer

Estimate:

20,000

to
- 30,000 EUR

LUCIEN LÉVY-DHURMER

Alger 1865 - 1953 Le Vésinet

PORTRAIT OF AGNÈS IN HER COMMUNION DRESS

Signed, dedicated and dated lower right à Monsieur de ... / Goat...che / Ton dévoué / Lucien Levy / 91; inscribed on the left AGNES

Pastel on paper

74,5 x 35,7 cm ; 29⅜ by 14 in.

LUCIEN LÉVY-DHURMER

Alger 1865 - 1953 Le Vésinet

PORTRAIT D'AGNÈS EN JEUNE COMMUNIANTE

Signé, dédicacé et daté en bas à droite à Monsieur de … / Goat…che / Ton dévoué / Lucien Levy / 91 ; inscrit sur la gauche AGNES

Pastel sur papier

To request a Condition Report, please contact clemence.enriquez@sothebys.com

Sale: Paris, Gros & Delettrez, 19 June 1990, lot 14

Vente : Paris, Gros & Delettrez, 19 juin 1990, lot 14