Collection Jacques et Claude Rohault de Fleury

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 75. JOHANN ERNST HEINSIUS | DOUBLE PORTRAIT         .

JOHANN ERNST HEINSIUS

JOHANN ERNST HEINSIUS | DOUBLE PORTRAIT

October 23, 02:48 PM GMT

4,000 - 6,000 EUR

JOHANN ERNST HEINSIUS

Weimar 1740 - 1812 Orléans

DOUBLE PORTRAIT

Signed and dated lower right JHeinsius pinxit. / 1779

Oil on canvas

71,8 x 58,5 cm ; 28¼ by 23 in.

JOHANN ERNST HEINSIUS

Weimar 1740 - 1812 Orléans

DOUBLE PORTRAIT

Signé et daté en bas à droite JHeinsius pinxit. / 1779

Huile sur toile