TÊTE DE GUANYIN DE STYLE SONG EN BOIS SCULPTÉ PROBABLEMENT DYNASTIE QING  | 或清 木雕觀音頭像 | A Song-style carved wood head of Guanyin, Probably Qing Dynasty
45

Collection Particulière Française | 法國私人收藏

Estimate: 6,000 - 8,000 EUR

This lot has been withdrawn

Collection Particulière Française

法國私人收藏

TÊTE DE GUANYIN DE STYLE SONG EN BOIS SCULPTÉ PROBABLEMENT DYNASTIE QING

或清 木雕觀音頭像

A Song-style carved wood head of Guanyin, Probably Qing Dynasty

le visage aux traits fins et à l'expression sereine et souriante, les yeux mi-clos, les sourcils arqués, les oreilles à long lobes, les cheveux coiffés en haut chignon et parcourus d'ornements, socle en bois

39,9 cm, 15¾ in.

39.9 公分, 15¾英寸

Condition Report

To request a condition report for this lot, please email Christian.Bouvet@sothebys.comLiting.Hung@sothebys.com or AsianArts.Paris@sothebys.com

Saleroom Notice

This lot has been withdrawn from the sale.

Provenance

Acquired by the great grand-mother of the present owner from Marguerite Gobard ca. 1960, and then by family descent, by repute.

現藏家祖母約1960年間得自Marguerite Gobard,後家族流傳至今(傳)