View 1 of Lot 159. Deux petites figures d'adorants bouddhistes en stéatite Dynastie Qing, XVIIE-XVIIIE siècles | 清十七至十八世紀 壽山石雕人物立像兩尊 | Two finely carved and incised-gilt soapstone Buddhist acolytes, Qing Dynasty, 17th-18th century.
159

Deux petites figures d'adorants bouddhistes en stéatite Dynastie Qing, XVIIE-XVIIIE siècles | 清十七至十八世紀 壽山石雕人物立像兩尊 | Two finely carved and incised-gilt soapstone Buddhist acolytes, Qing Dynasty, 17th-18th century

Estimate:

1,500 - 2,000 EUR

Estimate:

1,500 - 2,000 EUR

Lot sold:

1,890

EUR

Deux petites figures d'adorants bouddhistes en stéatite Dynastie Qing, XVIIE-XVIIIE siècles

清十七至十八世紀 壽山石雕人物立像兩尊

Two finely carved and incised-gilt soapstone Buddhist acolytes, Qing Dynasty, 17th-18th century

les robes à décor incisé et doré, bases carrées en steatite

(2)

8,8 cm; 8,4 cm, 3½ in.; 3¼ in.

8.8 公分、8.4 公分, 3½英寸、 3¼英寸