View 1 of Lot 97. Coupe sur pied dite Benjarong en porcelaine émaillée, pour le marché Thaïlandais Dynastie Qing, XVIIIE-XIXE siècle | 清十八至十九世紀 外銷泰國班加隆花卉紋高足盤 | A gilt decorated porcelain Bencharong stemcup, Qing Dynasty, for the Thaï market, 18th-19th century.
97

Coupe sur pied dite Benjarong en porcelaine émaillée, pour le marché Thaïlandais Dynastie Qing, XVIIIE-XIXE siècle | 清十八至十九世紀 外銷泰國班加隆花卉紋高足盤 | A gilt decorated porcelain Bencharong stemcup, Qing Dynasty, for the Thaï market, 18th-19th century

Estimate:

800 - 1,200 EUR

Collection Particulière Française | 法國私人收藏

Estimate:

800 - 1,200 EUR

Lot sold:

3,276

EUR

Collection Particulière Française

法國私人收藏

Coupe sur pied dite Benjarong en porcelaine émaillée, pour le marché Thaïlandais Dynastie Qing, XVIIIE-XIXE siècle

清十八至十九世紀 外銷泰國班加隆花卉紋高足盤

A gilt decorated porcelain Bencharong stemcup, Qing Dynasty, for the Thaï market, 18th-19th century

la partie supérieure creuse aux bords chantournés à décor de rinceaux feuillagés rayonnant autour d'un médaillon central à décor floral, le pied reprenant le même décor

diam. 28,9 cm, 11⅜ in.

直徑 28.9 公分, 11⅜英寸

Collection of Georges Padoux (1867-1961), a French diplomat and Plenipotentiary Minister to Siam (1905-1913) and China (1913-1931). Thence by descent in the family.

喬治‧寶道 (1867-1961) 舊藏, 其於1905年至1913年擔任法國外交官兼暹羅全權公使, 及1913年至19321年擔任法國駐華特命全權公使

後家族傳承