Art Impressionniste et Moderne

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 54. HENRY MORET | LORIENT.

HENRY MORET | LORIENT

June 18, 05:38 PM GMT

40,000 - 60,000 EUR

HENRY MORET

1856 - 1913

LORIENT

signed Henry Moret, titled Lorient and dated 90 (lower left)

37,6 x 45,5 cm; 14¾ x 17⅞ in.

Painted in 1890.

This work will be included in the Henry Moret catalogue raisonné being prepared by Jean-Yves Rolland.

___________________________________________________________________________

HENRY MORET

1856 - 1913

LORIENT

signé Henry Moret, titré Lorient et daté 90 (en bas à gauche)

huile sur toile

37,6 x 45,5 cm; 14¾ x 17⅞ in.

Peint en 1890.

Cette œuvre sera incluse dans le catalogue raisonné d'Henry Moret actuellement en préparation par Jean-Yves Rolland.

Private collection, United States

Sale: Freeman's, Philadelphia, January 23, 2018, lot 130

Acquired at the above sale by the present owner

Collection particulière, Etats-Unis

Vente: Freeman's, Philadelphie, 23 janvier 2018, lot 130

Acquis lors de cette vente par le propriétaire actuel