FRANCIS PICABIA | SANS TITRE

May 28, 01:26 PM GMT

7,000 - 10,000 EUR

FRANCIS PICABIA

1879 - 1953

SANS TITRE

signed Francis Picabia (lower right)

pencil and watercolour on paper

24,2 x 31,5 cm; 9½ x 12⅜ in.

Executed circa 1925-26.

Please contact FRpostsaleservices@sothebys.com for any shipping inquiries.

FRANCIS PICABIA

1879 - 1953

SANS TITRE

signé Francis Picabia (en bas à droite)

crayon et aquarelle sur papier

24,2 x 31,5 cm; 9½ x 12⅜ in.

Exécuté vers 1925-26.

Charles Herbiet, Belgium

Sale: Hôtel Drouot, May 22, 2019, lot 67

Acquired at the above sale by the present owner

Charles Herbiet, Belgique

Vente: Hôtel Drouot, 22 mai 2019, lot 67

Acquis lors de cette vente par le propriétaire actuel