Impressionist & Modern Art Online
This lot has been withdrawn
ANDRÉ LHOTE
1885 - 1962
NU ÉGYPTIEN
signed A. LHOTE. (lower left)
72,8 x 54 cm; 28⅝ x 21¼ in.
Painted in 1953-54.
Please contact FRpostsaleservices@sothebys.com for any shipping inquiries.
ANDRÉ LHOTE
1885 - 1962
NU ÉGYPTIEN
signé A. LHOTE. (en bas à gauche)
huile sur toile
Peint en 1953-54.
Cette œuvre sera incluse dans le catalogue raisonné actuellement en préparation par Dominique Bermann Martin.
Private collection, France
Acquired from the above by the present owner
Collection particulière, France
Acquis auprès du précédent par le propriétaire actuel