View 1 of Lot 101. Urbanscape     .
101

George Condo

Urbanscape

Estimate:

40,000 - 60,000 EUR

Property from a prestigious private European collection

101

102

George Condo

George Condo

Urbanscape

Urbanscape

Estimate:

40,000 - 60,000 EUR

Lot sold:

107,100

EUR

George Condo

n. 1957

Urbanscape

signed and dated 93.5

pastel on paper

77 x 51 cm ; 30 5/16 x 20 in.

Executed in 1993.

George Condo

n. 1957

Urbanscape

signé et daté 93.5

pastel sur papier

77 x 51 cm ; 30 5/16 x 20 in.

Exécuté en 1993.

Tobias Mueller Moder Art, Zurich

Private Collection (acquired from the above)

Collection particulière (acquis auprès de celle-ci)