Art Contemporain Day Sale
Art Contemporain Day Sale
Untitled
December 11, 04:17 PM GMT
15,000 - 20,000 EUR
Maurice Estève
1904 - 2001
Untitled
signed and dated 93
watercolour on paper
50 x 64,5 cm; 19 11/16 x 25⅜in.
Executed in 1993.
This work is registered under number A. 1263 - 1993 in the archives of Madame Monique Estève.
Maurice Estève
1904 - 2001
Sans Titre
signé et daté 93
aquarelle sur papier
Exécuté en 1993.
Cette oeuvre est répertoriée sous le numéro A. 1263 - 1993 dans les archives de Madame Monique Estève.
Private Collection, Japan
Collection particulière, Japon
Paris, Galerie Louis Carré, Maurice Estève, 1994