View 1 of Lot 177. Untitled.
View 1 of Lot 177. Untitled.
177

Maurice Estève

Untitled

Estimate:

15,000 - 20,000 EUR

Maurice Estève

Maurice Estève

Untitled

Untitled

Estimate:

15,000 - 20,000 EUR

Lot sold:

13,860

EUR

Maurice Estève

1904 - 2001

Untitled

signed and dated 93

watercolour on paper

50 x 64,5 cm; 19 11/16 x 25⅜in.

Executed in 1993.

This work is registered under number A. 1263 - 1993 in the archives of Madame Monique Estève.

Maurice Estève

1904 - 2001

Sans Titre

signé et daté 93

aquarelle sur papier

Exécuté en 1993.

Cette oeuvre est répertoriée sous le numéro A. 1263 - 1993 dans les archives de Madame Monique Estève.

Private Collection, Japan

Collection particulière, Japon

Paris, Galerie Louis Carré, Maurice Estève, 1994