View 1 of Lot 106. Portrait de Victor Musgrove       .
106

Enrico Baj

Portrait de Victor Musgrove

Estimate:

25,000 - 35,000 EUR

Property from a Distinguished Private Collection

Enrico Baj

Enrico Baj

Portrait de Victor Musgrove

Portrait de Victor Musgrove

Estimate:

25,000 - 35,000 EUR

Enrico Baj

1924 - 2003

Portrait de Victor Musgrove

signed, titled Portrait de Victor Musgrove, dedicated A Victor Musgrave, dated 1957 and inscribed on the reverse

70 x 89 cm; 27½x 35 in.

Executed in 1957.

Provenant d'une collection particulière distinguée

Enrico Baj

1924 - 2003

Portrait de Victor Musgrove

signé, titré Portrait de Victor Musgrove, dédicacé A Victor Musgrave, daté 1957 et inscrit au dos

huile sur toile

70 x 89 cm; 27½x 35 in.

Exécuté en 1957.

Private Collection

Christie's Paris, Art d'Après-Guerre et Contemporain et Collection Marie-Christine et Roger Pailhas, 26 April 2006, lot 209

Acquired during the above sale by the present owner

Collection particulière

Christie's Paris, Art d'Après-Guerre et Contemporain et Collection Marie-Christine et Roger Pailhas, 26 avril 2006, lot 209

Acquis lors de cette vente par le propriétaire actuel