View 1 of Lot 158. Nana de Berlin (La baigneuse).
158

Niki de Saint-Phalle

Nana de Berlin (La baigneuse)

Estimate:

6,000 - 8,000 EUR

Collection Claude Arthaud

Niki de Saint-Phalle

Niki de Saint-Phalle

Nana de Berlin (La baigneuse)

Nana de Berlin (La baigneuse)

Estimate:

6,000 - 8,000 EUR

Lot sold:

11,340

EUR

Collection Claude Arthaud

Niki de Saint-Phalle

1930 - 2002

Nana de Berlin (La baigneuse)

signed and numbered 393; stamped on the inside

painted polyester

24 x 37 x 31 cm ; 9 1/2 x 14 1/2 x 12 1/4 in.

Executed in 1973, this work is number 393 from an edition of 500.

Niki de Saint-Phalle

1930 - 2002

Nana de Berlin (La baigneuse)

signé et numéroté 393; tamponné à l'intérieur

polyester peint

24 x 37 x 31 cm ; 9½x 14½x 12¼in.

Exécutée en 1973, cette oeuvre est le numéro 393 d'une édition de 500 exemplaires.

Collection Claude Arthaud (acquired directly from the artist)

Thence by descent to the present owners

Collection Claude Arthaud (acquis directement auprès de l'artiste)

Puis par descendance aux propriétaires actuels