View 1 of Lot 119. Le brin d'herbe     .
119

Fabienne Verdier

Le brin d'herbe

Estimate:

500 - 700 EUR

Property from the Yves Carcelle Collection

Fabienne Verdier

Fabienne Verdier

Le brin d'herbe

Le brin d'herbe

Estimate:

500 - 700 EUR

Lot sold:

6,048

EUR

Property from the collection of Yves Carcelle

Fabienne Verdier

b. 1962

Le brin d'herbe

signed, numbered 59/75, dated and dedicated

silkscreen print

90 x 59 cm; 35½x 23¼in.

Executed in 2005, this work is number 59 from an edition of 75.

Provenant de la Collection Yves Carcelle

b. 1962

Le brin d'herbe

signé, numéroté 59/75, daté et dédicacé

sérigraphie

90 x 59 cm; 35½x 23¼in.

Exécutée en 2005, cette oeuvre est le numéro 59 d'une édition de 75 exemplaires.

Yves Carcelle, Paris

Yves Carcelle, Paris