View 1 of Lot 167. Herbes hautes      .
167

Jean Fautrier

Herbes hautes

Estimate:

80,000 - 120,000 EUR

Jean Fautrier

Jean Fautrier

Herbes hautes

Herbes hautes

Estimate:

80,000 - 120,000 EUR

Jean Fautrier

1898 - 1964

Herbes hautes

signed and dated 63

oil on paper laid down on canvas

46 x 65 cm ; 18 1/8 x 25 1/2 in.

Executed in 1963.

This work is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity delivered by the Comité Jean Fautrier.

Jean Fautrier

1898 - 1964

Herbes hautes

signé et daté 63

huile papier marouflé sur toile

46 x 65 cm ; 18⅛x 25½in.

Exécuté en 1963.

Cette oeuvre est acompagnée d'un certificat d'authenticité établi par le Comité Jean Fautrier.

Private Collection, Japan

Collection particulière, Japon

Tokyo, Tokyo Station Gallery; Toyota, Toyota City Museum; Osaka, National Museum of Art, Jean Fautrier, 24 May - 13 December 2014 ; catalogue no. 115

Tokyo, Tokyo Station Gallery; Toyota, Toyota City Museum; Osaka, National Museum of Art, Jean Fautrier, 24 mai - 13 décembre 2014; catalogue, no. 115