Art Contemporain Day Sale

Art Contemporain Day Sale

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 142. Chevalement, Puits Saint Pierremont, Mancieulles, Lorraine, France     .

Bernd et Hilla Becher

Chevalement, Puits Saint Pierremont, Mancieulles, Lorraine, France

December 11, 03:42 PM GMT

10,000 - 15,000 EUR

Bernd et Hilla Becher

1931 - 2007

signed, dated 1985 and titled on the reverse

gelatin silver print

40,5 x 31 cm ; 16 x 12¼in.

Executed in 1985.

Bernd et Hilla Becher

1931 - 2007

signé, daté 1985 et titré au dos

tirage argentique

40,5 x 31 cm ; 16 x 12¼in.

Exécuté en 1985.

Private Collection, France (a gift from the artist)

Collection particulière, France (cadeau de l'artiste)