View 1 of Lot 131. 3 trames de tirets 60mm x4mm 0°60°120°     .
131

François Morellet

3 trames de tirets 60mm x4mm 0°60°120°

Estimate:

30,000 - 50,000 EUR

Property from the Crex Collection

François Morellet

François Morellet

Estimate:

30,000 - 50,000 EUR

Lot sold:

75,600

EUR

François Morellet

1926 - 2016

signed, titled, dated 1972 and inscribed on the reverse

screeprint ink on panel

80 x 80 cm; 31 ½ x 31 ½ in.

Executed in 1972, this work is number 2 from an edition of 3 works, only 2 of which have been produced.

This work is registered in the François Morellet Archives under number 72073.

Provenant de la Collection Crex

François Morellet

1926 - 2016

signé, titré, daté 1972 et inscrit au dos

encre sérigraphique sur panneau

80 x 80 cm; 31 ½ x 31 ½ in.

Exécutée en 1972, cette oeuvre est le numéro 2 d'une édition de 3, dont seulement 2 ont été produites.

Cette oeuvre est enregistrée dans les Archives François Morellet sous le numéro 72073.

Please note the condition report for this work has been updated. Veuillez noter que le rapport de condition de cette oeuvre a été modifié.

Galerie Media, Neuchâtel

Acquired from the above by the present owner in 1974

Galerie Media, Neuchâtel

Acquis auprès de celle-ci par le propriétaire actuel en 1974