View full screen - View 1 of Lot 2. Landscape.
2

Zeng Fanzhi

Landscape

Estimate:

60,000

to
- 80,000 EUR

Property from the Yves Carcelle Collection | Provenant de la collection d'Yves Carcelle

Zeng Fanzhi

Zeng Fanzhi

Landscape

Landscape

Estimate:

60,000

to
- 80,000 EUR

Lot sold:

226,800

EUR

Property from the Yves Carcelle Collection

Zeng Fanzhi

n. 1964

Landscape

signed, signed in Chinese et dated 2009.

151 x 50 cm; 59 7/16 x 19 11/16 in.

Executed in 2009.

Provenant de la collection d'Yves Carcelle

Zeng Fanzhi

n. 1964

Landscape

signé, signé en chinois et daté 2009.

huile sur toile

Exécuté en 2009.

To request a Condition Report, please contact Joelle.Koops@sothebys.com

Veuillez noter que l’œuvre est daté 2009. Please note that the work is dated 2009.

Yves Carcelle, Paris (acquired in 2009)

Yves Carcelle, Paris (acquis en 2009)