PAUL JENKINS | PHENOMENA YALU TO YELLOW SEA
137

Estimate:

25,000 - 35,000 EUR

Estimate:

25,000 - 35,000 EUR

Lot sold:40,000EUR

PAUL JENKINS

1923 - 2012

PHENOMENA YALU TO YELLOW SEA

signed; signed, titled and dated 1976 1975 on the reverse

acrylic on canvas

Executed in 1975-76.

112 x 216 cm ; 44 x 85 in.

signé ; signé, titré et daté 1976 1975 au dos

acrylique sur toile

Exécuté en 1975-76.

112 x 216 cm ; 44 x 85 in.

Condition Report

To request a Condition Report, please contact Camille.lacaze@sothebys.com.

Provenance

Galerie Karl Flinker, Paris

Private Collection

Paris, Muizon-Reunier, Tableaux Modernes & Contemporains, estampes, sculptures, 21 March 2018, lot 226

Acquired during the above sale by the present owner

Galerie Karl Flinker, Paris

Collection particulière

Paris, Muizon-Reunier, Tableaux Modernes & Contemporains, estampes, sculptures, 21 mars 2018, lot 226

Acquis lors de cette vente par le propriétaire actuel