Art Contemporain Day Sale

Art Contemporain Day Sale

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 177. JAROSLAV SERPAN | OIHAOECHS.

JAROSLAV SERPAN | OIHAOECHS

June 24, 02:32 PM GMT

4,000 - 6,000 EUR

JAROSLAV SERPAN

1922 - 1976

OIHAOECHS

signed; signed, titled, inscribed and dated 07.10.1955 on the reverse

Executed in 1955.

98 x 101 cm ; 38 9/16 x 39¾in.

signé; signé, titré, inscrit et daté 07.10.1955 au dos

huile sur toile

Exécuté en 1955.

98 x 101 cm ; 38 9/16 x 39 ¾ in.

Private Collection, Switzerland

Collection particulière, Suisse