GEORGES MATHIEU | COMPOSITION
GEORGES MATHIEU | COMPOSITION
GEORGES MATHIEU | COMPOSITION
178

GEORGES MATHIEU | COMPOSITION

Estimate:

8,000 - 12,000 EUR

GEORGES MATHIEU | COMPOSITION

Estimate:

8,000 - 12,000 EUR

Lot sold:17,500EUR

GEORGES MATHIEU

1921 - 2012

COMPOSITION

signed and dated 58

gouache and ink on paper

Executed in 1958.

65,5 x 52 cm ; 27 ¾ x 20 ½ in.

signé et daté 58

gouache et encre sur papier

Exécuté en 1958.

Condition Report

To request a Condition Report, please contact Camille.lacaze@sothebys.com.

Provenance

Private Collection, Stockholm

Private Collection, Luxembourg

Acquired from the above by the present owner

Collection particulière, Stockholm

Collection particulière, Luxembourg

Acquis auprès de celle-ci par le propriétaire actuel

GEORGES MATHIEU | COMPOSITION
GEORGES MATHIEU | COMPOSITION