ARMAN | LA NUIT DU MIKADO (VAN GOGH SERIES)
121

Property from a prestigious private european collection

Estimate: 24,000 - 35,000 EUR

Estimate: 24,000 - 35,000 EUR

Property from a prestigious private European collection

ARMAN

1928 - 2005

LA NUIT DU MIKADO (VAN GOGH SERIES)

signed

accumulation of acrylic paint and brushes on canvas

Executed in 1992.

136 x 175 x 12 cm ; 53 ½ x 68 ⅞ x 4 ¾ in.

This work is recorded in the Arman Studio Archives New York under number: APA# 8027.92.002

signé

accumulation de peinture acrylique et de pinceaux sur toile

Exécuté en 1992.

Cette oeuvre est enregistrée dans les Arman Studio Archives New York sous le numéro APA# 8027.92.002

Condition Report

To request a Condition Report, please contact Camille.lacaze@sothebys.com.

Provenance

Private Collection, Europe

Collection particulière, Europe