Sylvain Lévy-Alban | Rive droite/Rive gauche, Online

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 513. SPANISH, 17TH / 18TH CENTURY [ESPAGNE, XVIIE / XVIIIE SIÈCLE] | PROCESSIONAL DOLL FIGURING  SAINT FRANCIS [FIGURE DE PROCESSION REPRÉSENTANT SAINT FRANÇOIS].

SPANISH, 17TH / 18TH CENTURY [ESPAGNE, XVIIE / XVIIIE SIÈCLE] | PROCESSIONAL DOLL FIGURING SAINT FRANCIS [FIGURE DE PROCESSION REPRÉSENTANT SAINT FRANÇOIS]

April 18, 01:13 PM GMT

1,500 - 2,000 EUR

SPANISH, 17TH / 18TH CENTURY

ESPAGNE, XVIIE / XVIIIE SIÈCLE

PROCESSIONAL DOLL FIGURING  SAINT FRANCIS

FIGURE DE PROCESSION REPRÉSENTANT SAINT FRANÇOIS

terre cuite

carved and polychromed wood, with hinged arms and glass eyes

Together with a polychromed terracotta figure of St Francis with two children, Portuguese, 18th century

bois sculpté et polychrome, les bras articulés et les yeux en verre

On y joint un Saint François avec deux enfants en terre cuite polychrome, Portugual, XVIIIe siècle

H. 35 cm and 23 cm ; 13¾ in. and 9 in.

(2)

Please See Shipping Calculator Link: Click Here.