Sylvain Lévy-Alban | Rive droite/Rive gauche, Online

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 590. FARID AOUAD | CAFÉ À BEYROUTH (I),  AU COMPTOIR (II).

FARID AOUAD | CAFÉ À BEYROUTH (I), AU COMPTOIR (II)

April 18, 02:29 PM GMT

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

FARID AOUAD

1924-1982

(I) CAFÉ À BEYROUTH, 1970

(II) AU COMPTOIR

(i) Signed Aouad lower right

Signed, titled and dated on the reverse

Signé Aouad en bas à droite

Signé, titré et daté au dos

(ii) Signed Aouad lower right

Signé Aouad en bas à droite

(i) & (ii) Wax crayon on board

Crayon gras sur panneau

27 x 35 cm ; 10⅝x 13¾ in.

Please See Shipping Calculator Link: Click Here.