Sylvain Lévy-Alban | Rive droite/Rive gauche, Online

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 587. ANDRE DEVAMBEZ | ST FRANCIS OF ASSISI AND THE BEAR [SAINT FRANCOIS D'ASSISE ET L'OURS].

ANDRE DEVAMBEZ | ST FRANCIS OF ASSISI AND THE BEAR [SAINT FRANCOIS D'ASSISE ET L'OURS]

April 18, 02:26 PM GMT

1,000 - 1,500 EUR

ANDRE DEVAMBEZ

French

1867 - 1943

ST FRANCIS OF ASSISI AND THE BEAR

SAINT FRANCOIS D'ASSISE ET L'OURS

signed lower left André Devambez; bears on the reverse, a label of an exhibition in Brussels

signé en bas à gauche André Devambez; porte au dos une ancienne étiquette d'exposition à Bruxelles

Oil on paper;

Huile sur papier

21 x 15 cm; 8¼x 5 15/16 in.

Please See Shipping Calculator Link: Click Here.