Sylvain Lévy-Alban | Rive droite/Rive gauche, Online
April 18, 02:26 PM GMT
1,000 - 1,500 EUR
ANDRE DEVAMBEZ
French
1867 - 1943
ST FRANCIS OF ASSISI AND THE BEAR
SAINT FRANCOIS D'ASSISE ET L'OURS
signed lower left André Devambez; bears on the reverse, a label of an exhibition in Brussels
signé en bas à gauche André Devambez; porte au dos une ancienne étiquette d'exposition à Bruxelles
Oil on paper;
Huile sur papier
21 x 15 cm; 8¼x 5 15/16 in.
Please See Shipping Calculator Link: Click Here.