Sylvain Lévy-Alban | Rive droite/Rive gauche, Online

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 566. A PARISIAN SPRUCE, EBONISED AND GILT-BRONZE LYRE-SHAPED GUITAR, CIRCA 1800, ATTRIBUTED TO MARESCHAL [GUITARE LYRE PARISIENNE EN ÉPICÉA, BOIS NOIRCI ET BRONZE DORÉ D'ÉPOQUE CONSULAT, VERS 1800, ATTRIBUÉE À MARESCHAL].

A PARISIAN SPRUCE, EBONISED AND GILT-BRONZE LYRE-SHAPED GUITAR, CIRCA 1800, ATTRIBUTED TO MARESCHAL [GUITARE LYRE PARISIENNE EN ÉPICÉA, BOIS NOIRCI ET BRONZE DORÉ D'ÉPOQUE CONSULAT, VERS 1800, ATTRIBUÉE À MARESCHAL]

April 18, 02:06 PM GMT

1,000 - 1,500 EUR

A PARISIAN SPRUCE, EBONISED AND GILT-BRONZE LYRE-SHAPED GUITAR, CIRCA 1800, ATTRIBUTED TO MARESCHAL

GUITARE LYRE PARISIENNE EN ÉPICÉA, BOIS NOIRCI ET BRONZE DORÉ D'ÉPOQUE CONSULAT, VERS 1800, ATTRIBUÉE À MARESCHAL

height 33¾ in., width 15⅓ in.

Haut. 86 cm, larg. 39 cm

Please See Shipping Calculator Link: Click Here.